IMPORTANT NUMBERS


Emergency Nos.
Police 100
Fire 101
Ambulance 102

Delhi Police
Central District 23261377, 25737951, ext. 7401
North District 23937012, 23962201
South District 26857726, 26852588, 26482871, ext. 4441
South-West District 26152626, 26152781
East District 22305577
North-West District 27229835, 27234646, ext. 5701
North-East District 22825655, 22826937
West District 25447100, 25458369, ext. 4222
New Delhi District 23344452

Indian Railways
General Enquiry 131
Central Enquiry 131
Reservation 131
Railway Reservation Enquiry 1345,1335,1330
Railway Enquiry 1330/1/2/3/4/5/6/7/8/9

Indian Airlines
General Enquiry 1400
Reservation and Booking Enquiry 1401
Flight Arrival Information 1402
Flight Departure Information 1403

Airport
Domestic 25696535, 25665121
International 25652011/21/50
Private Airlines 25675126

Bus Services
Inter-State Enquiry at Kashmiri Gate Terminus 22960290, 22968836
Inter-State Enquiry at Sarai Kale Khan Terminus 24698343, 24638092
Inter-State Enquiry at Anand Vihar Terminus 22148097
UP Roadways 22968709
Haryana Roadways 22961262
Punjab Roadways 22967892
Himachal Roadways 22966725
Rajasthan Roadways 22919537
J&K Roadways 23324511

STD Code
Delhi 011
Noida 0120
Gurgaon 0124
Faridabad 0129
Ghaziabad 0120
Bahadurgarh 01276

Blood Banks
AIIMS 26588700
Indian Red Cross Society II, 23711551

Bomb Disposal Squads
South West 26152810/801
New Delhi 23361231 extn. 3705
Delhi 22512201 extn. 577
North 23962281

Tourist Enquiry
ITDC 23719039
Tourist Information Service 1363
Transport Arrangements 23320331/2336
Tours Department 23748115, 23748164/65

Tourism Departments
Delhi (DTDC) 23363607, 23365358
Haryana 23324910, 23324911
Himachal Pradesh 23325320, 23324764
Punjab 23343055
Rajasthan 23383837, 23389525
Uttar Pradesh 23711296, 23322251
Uttaranchal 23350481

Telephone Services
Directory Enquiry 197
Telephone Complaint 198
Internet Customer Care 1504
Change Number Hindi/Eng. 1951/1952